Own A Blog Like This
For Questions, Inquiries, Click Here
Page | Group - Follow us - Call us - Hire Us - info@howtosguide.com
Join Howtosguide - Telegram Group Today!

Saturday, 13 August 2016

2016 WAEC GCE Timetable For (Nov/Dec Exam) – International




We present all Suregist readers the 2016 WAEC GCE Timetable (November/December Exam)
This is to inform candidates that wish to participate in the 2016/2017 West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) NOV/DEC that the West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) has released the examination Final International Timetable.

2016 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec private exam would be done in Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia and Sierra Leone, so the timetable provided below is for candidates from the 4 participating West African countries.


WAEC GCE TIMETABLE.

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Tuesday, 16th

P7023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

lhr

9.30am – 10.30am

August, 2016

P7033

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

lhr

12.00noon – 1.00pm

Tuesday, 23rd

P6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

9.30am- 11.30am (1st Set)

August, 2016

P6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

12noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 24th

P5203

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

lhr 45mins

9.30am – 11.15am

August, 2016

P5202

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

lhr 30mins

2.30pm – 4.00pm



P5201

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

lhr

4.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday

P3013

Arabic 3 (Oral)

15mins

Time for paper will be arranged by the

25thAugust, 2016

P7054

Music 3B (Performance Test)

30mins

Council.

to Tuesday, 27th

P3043

French 3 (Oral)

40mins



September, 2016

P5113

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)

2hrs





P7013

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

2hrs 30mins





P7023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

3hrs





P7033

Home Management 3 (Practical)

3hrs



Wednesday, 31st

P1032

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2hrs

3.00pm – 5.00pm

August, 2016

PI 031

Commerce 1 (Objective)

50mins

5.00pm – 5.50pm

Thursday, 1st

P7012

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

2.00pm – 3.30pm

September, 2016

P7011

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

lhr

3.30pm – 4.30pm



P6092

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

2hrs 20mins

2.00pm – 4.20pm



P6091

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

40mins

4.20pm – 5.00pm

Friday, 2nd

P5042

Biology 2 (Essay)

lhr 40mins

9.30am – 11.10am

September, 2016

P5041

Biology 1 (Objective)

50mins

11.10am – 12.00noon

Saturday, 3rd

P3022

English Language 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

September, 2016

P3021

English Language 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P3023/B

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****

45mins

3.30pm – 4.15pm



P2042

Geography 2(Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

Monday, 5th

P2041

Geography 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm

September, 2016

P5043

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Tuesday, 6th

P5022

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

2hrs lOmins

9.30am – 11.40am

September, 2016

P5021

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

50mins

11.40am -12.30pm



P6142

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

lhr

2.00pm – 3.00pm



P6141

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **

lhr

3.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday, 7th

P3042

French 2 (Essay)

lhr 15mins

9.30am – 10.45am

September, 2016

P3041

French 1 (Objective)

lhr

10.45am – 11.45am



P7032

Home Management 2 (Essay)

lhr

2.00pm -3.00pm



P7031

Home Management 1 (Objective)

lhr

3.00pm – 4.00pm

Thursday, 8th

PI 042

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

2hrs 30mins

9.30am – 12.00noon

September, 2016

PI 041

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

lhr

12.00noon – 1.00pm

Friday, 9th

P3272

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am

September, 2016

P3271

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P3282

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

9.30am- 11.30am



P3281

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P3292

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am



P3291

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm

Saturday, 10th

P4022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

9.30am -12.00noon

September, 2016

P4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

lhr 30mins

2.00pm -3.30pm

Thursday, 15th

P5122

Physics 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

9.30am – 11.00am

September, 2016

P5121

Physics 1 (Objective)

lhr 15mins

11.00am -12.15pm



P2043

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

lhr 50mins

2.00pm -3.50pm

Friday, 16th

P5053

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

lhr 30mins

9.30am- 11.00am

September, 2016











P6032

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

3.00pm – 4.30pm



P6031

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.30pm – 5.30pm

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Saturday, 17th

P2032

Economics 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

September, 2016

P2031

Economics 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm

Monday, 19th

P2102

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

lhr 15mins

9.30am – 10.45am

September, 2016

P2101

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

lhr

10.45am -11.45am



P6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm. (1st Set)



P6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

1.00pm-4.00pm (2nd Set)



P2103

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )

2hrs 30mins

2.00pm-4.30pm.

Tuesday, 20th

P5052

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am

September, 2016

P5051

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am -12.30pm



P2052

Government 2 (Essay)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm



P2051

Government 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.00pm -5.00pm



P6152

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

lhr

2.00pm – 3.00pm



P6151

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

lhr

3.00pm-4.00pm

Wednesday, 21st

P5112

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

lhr 20mins

2.00pm – 3.20pm

September, 2016

P5 111

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

50mins

3.20pm -4.10pm

Thursday, 22nd

P5023

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

lhr30mins

9.30am -11.00am

September, 2016

P6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm (1st Set)



P6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

1,00pm – 4.00pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 23rd

P2072

History 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

September, 2016

P2071

History 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P7062

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

2hrs

3.00pm – 5.00pm



P7061

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

50mins

5.00pm – 5.50pm

Monday, 26th

P2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am

September, 2016

P2021

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P2082

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am



P2081

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

50mins

11.30am – 12.20pm



P3012

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm



P3011

Arabic 1 (Objective)

50mins

4.00pm – 4.50pm

Tuesday, 27th

P4012

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

9.30am – 12.00noon

September, 2016

P4011

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

lhr 30mins

3.00pm – 4.30pm

Wednesday, 28th

P5123

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2hrs 45mins

9.30am – 12.15pm

September, 2016

P7022

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

lhr 15mins

2.00pm – 3.15pm



P7021

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

lhr

3.15pm – 4.15pm



P6043

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

2hrs 30mins

2.30pm – 5.00pm

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Thursday, 29th

P6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm (1st Set)

September, 2016

P6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

1,00pm – 4.00pm (2nd Set)



P7053

Music 3 A (Aural)

45mins

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Friday, 30th

P6082

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

lhr 45mins

9.30am – 11.15am

September, 2016

P6081

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.15am – 12.15pm



P6042

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

lhr

3.00 pm – 4.00pm



P6041

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

45mins

4.00pm- 4.45pm

Wednesday, 5th

P6073

Metal Work 3 (Practical)

3hrs lOmins

9.30am – 12.40pm (1st Set)

October, 2016

P6073

Metal Work 3 (Practical)

3hrs. lOmins

1,00pm – 4.10pm (2nd Set)



P7063

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

3hrs

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday, 6th

P7052

Music 2 (Essay)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm

October, 2016

P7051

Music 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.00pm-5.00pm

Friday, 7th

P6083

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

2hrs 45mins

9.30am – 12.15pm

October, 2016

P7064

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm



P6072

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

3.00pm-4.30pm



P6071

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.30pm – 5.30pm




2016 WAEC GCE Timetable (Nov/Dec Exam) – International By Olusegun Fapohunda Last Modified on July 14th, 2016 WAEC


We present all myschoolgist readers the 2016 WAEC GCE Timetable (November/December Exam)

This is to inform candidates that wish to participate in the 2016/2017 West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) NOV/DEC that the West Africa Examination Council (WAEC) has released the examination Final International Timetable.

2016 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec private exam would be done in Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia and Sierra Leone, so the timetable provided below is for candidates from the 4 participating West African countries.





Check:

WAEC Syllabus
Rules and Regulations Governing WAEC GCE Nov/Dec
2016 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec Registration Closing Date
2016 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec Registration – Instructions & Guidelines
WAEC

Download 2016/2017 WAEC Nov/Dec GCE Timetable for Ghana, Nigeria, Zambia, Sierra Leone and Gambia Candidates in pdf format from HERE.

WAEC GCE TIMETABLE.
DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Tuesday, 16th

P7023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

lhr

9.30am – 10.30am

August, 2016

P7033

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

lhr

12.00noon – 1.00pm

Tuesday, 23rd

P6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

9.30am- 11.30am (1st Set)

August, 2016

P6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

12noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 24th

P5203

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

lhr 45mins

9.30am – 11.15am

August, 2016

P5202

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

lhr 30mins

2.30pm – 4.00pm



P5201

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

lhr

4.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday

P3013

Arabic 3 (Oral)

15mins

Time for paper will be arranged by the

25thAugust, 2016

P7054

Music 3B (Performance Test)

30mins

Council.

to Tuesday, 27th

P3043

French 3 (Oral)

40mins



September, 2016

P5113

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)

2hrs





P7013

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

2hrs 30mins





P7023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

3hrs





P7033

Home Management 3 (Practical)

3hrs



Wednesday, 31st

P1032

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2hrs

3.00pm – 5.00pm

August, 2016

PI 031

Commerce 1 (Objective)

50mins

5.00pm – 5.50pm

Thursday, 1st

P7012

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

2.00pm – 3.30pm

September, 2016

P7011

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

lhr

3.30pm – 4.30pm



P6092

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

2hrs 20mins

2.00pm – 4.20pm



P6091

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

40mins

4.20pm – 5.00pm

Friday, 2nd

P5042

Biology 2 (Essay)

lhr 40mins

9.30am – 11.10am

September, 2016

P5041

Biology 1 (Objective)

50mins

11.10am – 12.00noon

Saturday, 3rd

P3022

English Language 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

September, 2016

P3021

English Language 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P3023/B

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****

45mins

3.30pm – 4.15pm



P2042

Geography 2(Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

Monday, 5th

P2041

Geography 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm

September, 2016

P5043

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Tuesday, 6th

P5022

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

2hrs lOmins

9.30am – 11.40am

September, 2016

P5021

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

50mins

11.40am -12.30pm



P6142

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

lhr

2.00pm – 3.00pm



P6141

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **

lhr

3.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday, 7th

P3042

French 2 (Essay)

lhr 15mins

9.30am – 10.45am

September, 2016

P3041

French 1 (Objective)

lhr

10.45am – 11.45am



P7032

Home Management 2 (Essay)

lhr

2.00pm -3.00pm



P7031

Home Management 1 (Objective)

lhr

3.00pm – 4.00pm

Thursday, 8th

PI 042

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

2hrs 30mins

9.30am – 12.00noon

September, 2016

PI 041

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

lhr

12.00noon – 1.00pm

Friday, 9th

P3272

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am

September, 2016

P3271

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P3282

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

9.30am- 11.30am



P3281

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P3292

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am



P3291

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm

Saturday, 10th

P4022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

9.30am -12.00noon

September, 2016

P4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

lhr 30mins

2.00pm -3.30pm

Thursday, 15th

P5122

Physics 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

9.30am – 11.00am

September, 2016

P5121

Physics 1 (Objective)

lhr 15mins

11.00am -12.15pm



P2043

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

lhr 50mins

2.00pm -3.50pm

Friday, 16th

P5053

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

lhr 30mins

9.30am- 11.00am

September, 2016











P6032

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

3.00pm – 4.30pm



P6031

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.30pm – 5.30pm

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Saturday, 17th

P2032

Economics 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

September, 2016

P2031

Economics 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm

Monday, 19th

P2102

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

lhr 15mins

9.30am – 10.45am

September, 2016

P2101

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

lhr

10.45am -11.45am



P6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm. (1st Set)



P6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

1.00pm-4.00pm (2nd Set)



P2103

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )

2hrs 30mins

2.00pm-4.30pm.

Tuesday, 20th

P5052

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am

September, 2016

P5051

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am -12.30pm



P2052

Government 2 (Essay)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm



P2051

Government 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.00pm -5.00pm



P6152

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

lhr

2.00pm – 3.00pm



P6151

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

lhr

3.00pm-4.00pm

Wednesday, 21st

P5112

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

lhr 20mins

2.00pm – 3.20pm

September, 2016

P5 111

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

50mins

3.20pm -4.10pm

Thursday, 22nd

P5023

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

lhr30mins

9.30am -11.00am

September, 2016

P6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm (1st Set)



P6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

1,00pm – 4.00pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 23rd

P2072

History 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am – 11.30am

September, 2016

P2071

History 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P7062

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

2hrs

3.00pm – 5.00pm



P7061

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

50mins

5.00pm – 5.50pm

Monday, 26th

P2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am

September, 2016

P2021

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.30am – 12.30pm



P2082

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

9.30am -11.30am



P2081

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

50mins

11.30am – 12.20pm



P3012

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm



P3011

Arabic 1 (Objective)

50mins

4.00pm – 4.50pm

Tuesday, 27th

P4012

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

9.30am – 12.00noon

September, 2016

P4011

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

lhr 30mins

3.00pm – 4.30pm

Wednesday, 28th

P5123

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2hrs 45mins

9.30am – 12.15pm

September, 2016

P7022

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

lhr 15mins

2.00pm – 3.15pm



P7021

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

lhr

3.15pm – 4.15pm



P6043

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

2hrs 30mins

2.30pm – 5.00pm

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME

Thursday, 29th

P6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm (1st Set)

September, 2016

P6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

1,00pm – 4.00pm (2nd Set)



P7053

Music 3 A (Aural)

45mins

2.00pm – 2.45pm

Friday, 30th

P6082

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

lhr 45mins

9.30am – 11.15am

September, 2016

P6081

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

lhr

11.15am – 12.15pm



P6042

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

lhr

3.00 pm – 4.00pm



P6041

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

45mins

4.00pm- 4.45pm

Wednesday, 5th

P6073

Metal Work 3 (Practical)

3hrs lOmins

9.30am – 12.40pm (1st Set)

October, 2016

P6073

Metal Work 3 (Practical)

3hrs. lOmins

1,00pm – 4.10pm (2nd Set)



P7063

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

3hrs

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday, 6th

P7052

Music 2 (Essay)

2hrs

2.00pm – 4.00pm

October, 2016

P7051

Music 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.00pm-5.00pm

Friday, 7th

P6083

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

2hrs 45mins

9.30am – 12.15pm

October, 2016

P7064

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

3hrs

9.30am – 12.30pm



P6072

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

lhr 30mins

3.00pm-4.30pm



P6071

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

lhr

4.30pm – 5.30pm




* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only






No comments:

Post a Comment

Designed by Chivalry Benson